LFW SS 22 Schedule

LFW SS 22 Schedule

Here is the full schedule of London Fashion Week Spring Summer 2022 Schedule.

Sep 17 (Fri)

Physical
10:00 SAUL NASH
10:30 – 17:30 Halpern
10:30 – 17:30 Margaret Howell
10:30 – 17:30 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi
10:30 – 18:00 Phoebe English Installation
10:30 – 18:00 Temperley
11:30 – 13:30 Paul Costelloe – Presentation
12:00              Bora Aksu – Runway
13:00              Edward Crutchley – Runway
14:30 – 16:30 Roxo – Presentation
15:00              Helen Anthony – Runway
16:00              Nensi Dojaka
17:00             Tiger of Sweden – Runway
17:30 – 19:30 Ravensbourne University London – Presentation
18:00              Mark Fast – Runway

Digital
10:00 DiscoveryLAB: Max Zara Sterck
10:10 DiscoveryLAB: N Palmer
10:20 DiscoveryLAB: Sabirah By Debrah Latouche
10:45 Halpern
11:00 Temperley London
11:30 Paul Costelloe
11:45 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi
12:00 Tokyo Fashion Award
Fumie Tanaka, IHNN, meanswhile, RequaL, SHOOP, YUKI HASHIMONO
13:00 Apujan
13:15 Edward Crutchley
14:00 Vivienne Westwood
14:15 Sarah Regensburger
14:30 Vinti Andrews
14:45 Liam Hodges
15:00 Staxx
15:15 Stephen Jones Millinery
15:30 Nicholas Daley
16:00 Matty Bovan
17:26 Tiger of Sweden

Sep 18 (Sat)

Physical
08:30 Noon By Noor – Presentation
09:30 Edeline Lee
10:30 Phoebe English – Installation
11:00 yuhan wang
11:30 – 13:30 Anna Mason – Presentation
13:30 – 15:00 Feben
14:00 – 16:00 Molly Goddard
16:00 KNWLS – Runway
18:00 Labrum London
18:30 – 20:30 INGRID KRAFTCHNKO – Presentation
19:30 – 20:30 L Saha – Presentation

Digital
10:00 DiscoveryLAB: JOAO MARASCHIN
10:10 DiscoveryLAB: British Mustard
10:20 DiscoveryLAB: POA LONDON
10:45 Ray Chu
11:00 Jens Laugesen
11:15 IA London
11:45 Eirinn Hayhow
12:00 Feng Chen Wang
12:15 Accidental Cutting
12:30 Anna Mason
12:45 palmer//harding
13:45 BMUET
14:00 Molly Goddard
14:45 Ravensbourne
15:00 MAROUES ALVEDA
15:15 ELLEME
16:00 KNWLS

Sep 19 (Sun)

Physical
09:30 – 18:30 Edeline Lee
10:30 – 17:00 Phoebe English – Installation
11:00 Eftychia
12:00 Roland Mouret
17:00 Rejina Pyo – Runway
18:30 Erdem – Runway
19:00 S.S. Daley
20:00 Richard Malone – Runway
20:30 – 21:30 AADNEVIK – Runway
20:30 – 23:59 An Awkward Party

Digital
10:00 DiscoveryLAB: Azura Lovisa
10:10 DiscoveryLAB: VeniceW
10:20 DiscoveryLAB: J E CAI
10:45 John Lawrence Sullivan
11:30 Seoul Fashion Week Exchange: LIE
11:45 Jamie Wei Huang
12:00 Roland Mouret

Sep 20 (Mon)

Physical
09:00 Supriya Lele
09:30 – 18:30 Toga – Presentation
10:30 – 20:00 Phoebe English – Installation
12:00 Roksanda – Runway
13:00 Stefan Cook
14:00 Paul & Joe – Runway
15:00 Osman – Runway
16:00 Fashion East – Runway
18:00 Simone Rocha – Runway
20:00 Chales Jeffrey Loverboy – Runway

Digital
10:00 DiscoveryLAB: Ester Kubisz
10:10 DiscoveryLAB: ANCIELA
10:20 DiscoveryLAB: DREAMING ELI by Elisa
10:45 Elilia Wickstead
11:15 TOGA
12:00 XANDER ZHOU
14:00 Osman Yousefzada
14:30 Labrum London
15:00 Jordanluca
15:15 Lupe Gajardo
16:00 Edeline Lee
18:00 Simone Rocha

Sep 21 (Tue)

Physical
10:30 – 20:00 Phoebe English – Installation
13:00 PRONOUNCE – Runway
13:30 – 15:30 Helen Kirkum
15:00 COS – Runway
17:00 Richard Quinn – Runway

Digital
10:00 DiscoveryLAB: KATHARINA DUBBICK
10:10 DiscoveryLAB: The Backward Vendor
10:20 DiscoveryLAB: MYNOK
11:30 1ON1STUDIO
12:00 Carloyta Barreta
12:15 8ON8 Stretching Club
12:30 RIXO
12:45 Jenn Lee
13:00 Pronounce
13:30 David Koma
14:00 Marrknull
14:30 Huishan Zhang
15:00 COS
15:30 INGRID KRAFTCHENKO REPLIKANT
15:45 yuhan wang
16:00 JW Anderson

Share This Post